Privacy Policy

What the Privacy Policy means and what is covered?

  1. We are committed to maintaining the privacy of personal information that you provide to us when visiting or using Tricuro.co.uk, and we will comply with all Data Protection Act requirements. Personal information is not automatically stored or captured, only your IP address is automatically captured by the web server. This Privacy Policy describes how we treat personal information received about you (the user) when you visit the Council’s website.
  2. Where personal data is voluntarily provided through e-mail, electronic forms or enquiries, this data is only used for the purpose it was provided and will not be given or sold to any third parties.
  3. We may disclose and use personally identifiable information in special circumstances (for example, when necessary to protect our intellectual property rights). We may also disclose or use your personal information when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires us to do so.
  4. This Privacy Policy only covers tricuro.co.uk. Websites linked to and from the site are not covered by this policy and we recommend you review the Privacy Policy at each of these website to determine how that site protects your privacy.
  5. This Privacy Policy may be subject to change from time to time. We will post any changes here, so be sure to check back periodically.

Information We Collect

Tricuro collects both personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information through this website in order to help Tricuro learn more about how its website users use this website and to provide its website users with information about Tricuro.co.uk its business and services. Website users are not obliged to provide Tricuro with personal information to use the website however, Tricuro may obtain sensitive personal data about you, such as your name, email address, home address and telephone number when you volunteer it during the completion of the enquiry form or apply for a job with Tricuro.  If you volunteer such information you will be consenting to our processing it for the purpose supplied.

Tricuro may monitor your usage of this website and uses personal information to administer and expand its business activities, providing customer service and making available other products and services to Tricuro’s  customer and prospective customers. Tricuro may use the information to notify you about important changes to the website, new services and special updates which we think you will find valuable.

Tricuro may collect aggregate information from all website users. The aggregate data is used to customise Tricuro’s web content to deliver a better experience for its users and will in no way personally identify you.

How We Use Information Collected?

IP address Tricuro may keep track of the pages visited by you. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when connecting to the internet so your computer can be identified. Tricuro may collect IP addresses for the purposes of but not limited to system administration, aggregating information and auditing the use of the website. This information does not identify you personally.

Minors – Tricuro does not knowingly collect information from children or market its products or services to children. If you are under 13 please do not provide any personal information to us.

Information Security

Sharing of personal information

Tricuro’s website is subject to Google Analytics Software. The Google Analytics Software (‘the Software’) is separate to Tricuro and operated by Google Limited. The Software produce a report which shows the number of people who have clicked on this website but does not contain any personal identifiable information. Tricuro does not pass on any information to third parties.

Security

Tricuro is committed to ensuring that your personal information is secure. Tricuro will take reasonable precautions to ensure security of its systems.  The security of data transmission over the internet cannot be 100% guaranteed and as a result, although Tricuro takes reasonable steps to ensure the security of its users’ personal information and maintain their privacy, Tricuro cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you disclose or transmit to Tricuro online and cannot be responsible for the theft, destruction, or inadvertent disclosure of such personal information.

The data controller

The data controller for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 is Tricuro Ltd , a company limited by guarantee registered in England and Wales with company number 09536638. Our registration number with the Information Commissioner’s Office is ZA118389, the address for the data controller is  28-30 Wimborne Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2BU.

Can't find what you're looking for?

 

Call Now 01202 797 888 and talk to us about quality social care for you and your family